HEART AND SOLE 5K

Overall Finish List

February 19, 2022


Results By RunFit Race Management Systems RunFit

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Trevor Capra 252 26 M 1:Open 16:09.1 16:09.1 5:11/M
2 Luke Janik Boston MA 247 25 M 2:Open 16:42.7 16:42.7 5:21/M
3 Philip Keller Albuquerque NM 56 41 M 1:Masters 16:58.8 16:58.8 5:27/M
4 Brant Lutz Albuquerque NM 1 46 M 3:Open 17:07.8 17:07.8 5:29/M
5 Salvator Perdomo Albuquerque NM 83 30 M 1:30-39 17:48.3 17:48.3 5:42/M
6 Brent Reckman Wheat Ridge CO 142 39 M 2:30-39 18:02.3 18:03.0 5:47/M
7 Mitch Negus Albuquerque NM 158 27 M 1:20-29 18:48.1 18:49.2 6:02/M
8 Louis Espinoza Peralta NM 213 17 M 1:13-19 18:52.2 18:53.3 6:03/M
9 Minori Hayakari Carlsbad CA 127 49 F 1:Masters 18:53.2 18:53.2 6:03/M
10 David Hubbard Albuquerque NM 49 49 M 1:40-49 19:04.2 19:06.5 6:07/M
11 Roman Gurule Washington DC 193 48 M 2:40-49 19:21.9 19:23.2 6:13/M
12 Nathan Hahn Albuquerque NM 134 37 M 3:30-39 19:36.1 19:37.2 6:17/M
13 Matt Hubbard Albuquerque NM 50 19 M 2:13-19 19:46.7 19:48.6 6:21/M
14 Kyla Danforth Albuquerquealbuquerque NM 34 24 F 1:Open 20:11.4 20:11.4 6:28/M
15 Keith Blumenfeld Albuquerque NM 24 33 M 4:30-39 20:20.5 20:21.3 6:31/M
16 Louis Mattei Albuquerque NM 206 35 M 5:30-39 20:21.5 20:24.3 6:32/M
17 Mikayla Sehlmeyer Albuquerque NM 151 23 F 2:Open 20:23.7 20:23.7 6:32/M
18 Joachim Marjon Albuquerque NM 254 38 M 6:30-39 20:39.0 20:39.8 6:37/M
19 Chris Derose Albuquerque NM 238 42 M 3:40-49 20:40.6 20:41.8 6:38/M
20 Solomon Johnson Albuquerque NM 189 23 M 2:20-29 21:37.1 21:44.7 6:58/M
21 Andy Tedesco Hilton Head Island SC 217 65 M 1:60-69 21:51.3 21:52.3 7:01/M
22 Treston Chee Santa Fe NM 128 24 M 3:20-29 22:00.9 22:13.1 7:07/M
23 Rylan Lastiyano Zuni NM 62 31 M 7:30-39 22:24.5 22:30.9 7:13/M
24 Eddie Luera Albuquerque NM 155 41 M 4:40-49 22:50.6 22:58.6 7:22/M
25 Christopher Brownsberger Rio Rancho NM 25 52 M 1:50-59 23:07.3 23:09.2 7:25/M
26 Adam Orgacki Crestview FL 80 42 M 5:40-49 23:12.9 23:17.5 7:28/M
27 Xavier Marquez Albuquerque NM 227 43 M 6:40-49 23:47.2 23:49.0 7:38/M
28 Jessica Welch Wheat Ridge CO 141 39 F 1:30-39 24:03.3 24:12.3 7:46/M
29 Pat K McCreery Cedar Crest NM 69 62 F 3:Open 24:11.3 24:11.3 7:45/M
30 Trevor Weeks Albuquerque NM 139 37 M 8:30-39 25:01.9 25:12.1 8:05/M
31 Sabrina Somarribas Albuquerque NM 199 32 F 2:30-39 25:14.1 25:16.0 8:06/M
32 Jared Nakatewa Santa Fe NM 77 29 M 4:20-29 25:26.7 25:33.8 8:12/M
33 Matt Lane Albuquerque NM 61 48 M 7:40-49 25:29.9 25:35.5 8:12/M
34 Rolando Fernandez Albuquerque NM 225 27 M 5:20-29 25:30.5 25:51.9 8:17/M
35 Divina Calderon Albuquerque NM 136 40 F 1:40-49 25:42.9 25:58.8 8:20/M
36 Naseem Madani Albuquerque NM 221 22 M 6:20-29 25:44.8 26:05.4 8:22/M
37 Julia Storch Albuquerque NM 106 25 F 1:20-29 25:53.1 26:01.0 8:20/M
38 Mary Wolford Albuquerque NM 239 51 F 1:50-59 25:55.9 25:58.6 8:20/M
39 Timothy Butler Albuquerque NM 28 29 M 7:20-29 26:06.1 26:24.4 8:28/M
40 Edward Kwon Albuquerque NM 59 38 M 9:30-39 26:14.6 26:45.3 8:35/M
41 Joshua Kropf Albuquerque NM 160 15 M 3:13-19 26:16.7 26:20.2 8:26/M
42 Rachel Callaway Albuquerque NM 29 42 F 2:40-49 26:24.6 26:27.8 8:29/M
43 Catherine Small Albuquerque NM 243 28 F 2:20-29 26:41.6 26:42.4 8:34/M
44 Miriam Swisher Albuquerque NM 107 27 F 3:20-29 27:17.6 27:38.3 8:52/M
45 Joseph Walter Martinsburg PA 116 27 M 8:20-29 27:29.3 27:33.4 8:50/M
46 Ashley Owen Portales NM 125 35 F 3:30-39 27:30.5 27:34.0 8:50/M
47 Marie Alvidrez Albuquerque NM 11 54 F 2:50-59 27:30.9 27:48.4 8:55/M
48 Taylor Sandoval Albuquerque NM 97 23 F 4:20-29 27:40.9 27:48.1 8:55/M
49 Jay Jordan Albuquerque NM 124 77 M 1:70-99 27:45.1 27:46.8 8:54/M
50 Angela Janda Albuquerque NM 219 39 F 4:30-39 27:49.7 27:55.8 8:57/M
51 Michael Abbott Highlands Ranch CO 131 52 M 2:50-59 28:16.7 28:22.7 9:06/M
52 Jennifer Sowers Albuquerque NM 104 49 F 3:40-49 28:24.7 28:28.7 9:08/M
53 Elizabeth Fresquez Albuquerque NM 186 30 F 5:30-39 28:36.6 28:53.0 9:15/M
54 Tiffany Segura Albuquerque NM 135 39 F 6:30-39 28:37.5 28:54.0 9:16/M
55 Aubrey Felsch Albuquerque NM 38 30 F 7:30-39 28:42.3 28:47.0 9:14/M
56 Eric Ballard Albuquerque NM 16 32 M 10:30-39 28:52.7 29:01.5 9:18/M
57 Elizabeth Cochran Albuquerque NM 220 56 F 3:50-59 28:55.3 29:01.9 9:18/M
58 John Schoeppner Albuquerque NM 99 61 M 2:60-69 29:01.9 29:23.4 9:25/M
59 Emma Babb Albuquerque NM 148 13 F 1:13-19 29:14.7 29:25.6 9:26/M
60 Robert Ybarra Albuquerque NM 120 56 M 3:50-59 29:24.9 29:41.1 9:31/M
61 Sonia E Rodriguez-Ortega Albuquerque NM 156 45 F 4:40-49 29:52.6 30:04.1 9:38/M
62 Carlos Santiago Los Lunas NM 152 35 M 11:30-39 30:24.7 30:57.7 9:55/M
63 Jody Pino Las Cruces NM 178 32 F 8:30-39 30:37.7 31:00.1 9:56/M
64 Stephanie Nakatewa Santa Fe NM 78 26 F 5:20-29 30:44.4 30:51.3 9:53/M
65 Miguel Barrios Albuquerque NM 18 29 M 9:20-29 30:45.6 30:49.4 9:53/M
66 Alec Vittitow Albuquerque NM 111 27 M 10:20-29 31:22.4 31:37.9 10:08/M
67 Ali Vittitow Albuquerque NM 112 32 F 9:30-39 31:22.6 31:37.5 10:08/M
68 Nathan Nicholes Rexburg ID 203 23 M 11:20-29 31:24.3 31:32.3 10:07/M
69 Rachel Babb Albuquerque NM 146 49 F 5:40-49 31:38.6 31:50.5 10:12/M
70 Rebecca Friedberg Cedar Crest NM 229 59 F 4:50-59 31:41.4 31:46.1 10:11/M
71 Kimberly Finke Albuquerque NM 40 45 F 6:40-49 31:43.5 31:47.7 10:11/M
72 Elisabeth Ballard Albuquerque NM 15 36 F 10:30-39 31:46.2 31:55.9 10:14/M
73 Charles Fuller Albuquerque NM 181 75 M 2:70-99 32:01.9 32:03.9 10:17/M
74 Laura Orozco Albuquerque NM 240 34 F 11:30-39 32:06.8 32:10.5 10:19/M
75 George Zehnder Chesterland OH 224 72 M 3:70-99 32:25.5 32:30.2 10:25/M
76 Anna Zijlstra Albuquerque NM 253 60 F 1:60-69 32:26.3 32:34.7 10:27/M
77 Ryan Saiz-Buchanan Albuquerque NM 232 39 M 12:30-39 32:46.3 33:02.5 10:35/M
78 Matt Sherwood Albuquerque NM 100 66 M 3:60-69 32:47.9 32:56.1 10:33/M
79 Abigail Gordon Albuquerque NM 222 23 F 6:20-29 33:06.6 33:27.2 10:43/M
80 Alanie Rael Santa Fe NM 129 24 F 7:20-29 33:09.1 33:23.2 10:42/M
81 Heather Teaney Albuquerque NM 108 32 F 12:30-39 33:17.7 33:17.7 10:40/M
82 Irene Terronez Rio Rancho NM 188 77 F 1:70-99 33:19.3 33:54.3 10:52/M
83 David J Johnson Albuquerque NM 248 78 M 4:70-99 33:32.0 33:35.0 10:46/M
84 Caleb Kropf Albuquerque NM 161 13 M 4:13-19 33:36.6 33:39.6 10:47/M
85 Noelle Packard Albuquerque NM 81 60 F 2:60-69 34:02.7 34:09.9 10:57/M
86 Christine Hajek Albuquerque NM 45 47 F 7:40-49 34:20.9 34:28.2 11:03/M
87 Matthew Hanseman Edgewood NM 179 39 M 13:30-39 34:30.8 34:31.7 11:04/M
88 Mark Wuest Albuquerque NM 194 64 M 4:60-69 34:48.8 34:57.8 11:12/M
89 Robin Hammer Albuquerque NM 47 59 F 5:50-59 34:49.9 34:52.3 11:11/M
90 William Babb Albuquerque NM 147 50 M 4:50-59 34:53.2 35:05.2 11:15/M
91 Kerri Andersen Albuquerque NM 169 45 F 8:40-49 34:59.2 35:09.3 11:16/M
92 Mae Busch Los Lunas NM 26 45 F 9:40-49 35:06.9 35:13.6 11:17/M
93 Mauricio Somarribas Albuquerque NM 130 32 M 14:30-39 35:18.6 35:21.4 11:20/M
94 Ericka Arias Albuquerque NM 12 28 F 8:20-29 35:23.8 35:29.2 11:22/M
95 Mary Kell Jenks OK 55 54 F 6:50-59 35:38.0 36:00.7 11:33/M
96 Maria Lane Albuquerque NM 207 48 F 10:40-49 35:42.9 35:50.1 11:29/M
97 Val Sarracino Albuquerque NM 98 54 F 7:50-59 36:03.3 36:23.6 11:40/M
98 Jamie Schwebach Albuquerque NM 149 42 F 11:40-49 36:07.7 36:22.4 11:40/M
99 Tammi Malloy Ruther Glen VA 126 47 F 12:40-49 36:13.6 36:19.0 11:38/M
100 Fran Ferguson Rio Rancho NM 39 53 F 8:50-59 36:18.1 36:24.1 11:40/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
101 Ashley Magruder Albuquerquelb NM 192 37 F 13:30-39 36:21.4 36:21.4 11:39/M
102 Doug Dorame Albuquerque NM 226 62 M 5:60-69 36:43.5 36:47.5 11:48/M
103 Laura Wuest Albuquerque NM 195 56 F 9:50-59 36:45.9 36:55.4 11:50/M
104 Brianna Maio Albuquerque NM 177 27 F 9:20-29 36:53.1 37:06.1 11:53/M
105 Lisa Lovelady Albuquerque NM 205 59 F 10:50-59 37:24.1 37:46.1 12:06/M
106 Pam Green Albuquerque NM 44 67 F 3:60-69 37:24.5 37:40.0 12:04/M
107 Barbara May Albuquerque NM 67 63 F 4:60-69 37:36.4 37:41.8 12:05/M
108 Anna Williamson Albuquerque NM 145 53 F 11:50-59 37:39.7 37:57.9 12:10/M
109 Elena Dominguez Santa Fe NM 36 25 F 10:20-29 37:45.5 37:55.5 12:09/M
110 Christina Villareal Albuquerque NM 110 26 F 11:20-29 37:45.7 37:55.8 12:09/M
111 Sandy Garcia Albuquerque NM 170 22 F 12:20-29 37:57.0 38:12.1 12:15/M
112 Micaela Aragon-Greer Albuquerque NM 183 35 F 14:30-39 38:18.9 38:32.9 12:21/M
113 Monica Santiago Los Lunas NM 191 38 F 15:30-39 38:47.0 39:18.9 12:36/M
114 Kyle Gonzales Albuquerque NM 223 38 M 15:30-39 38:47.1 39:20.8 12:37/M
115 Melissa Gonzales Albuquerque NM 234 39 F 16:30-39 38:48.8 39:20.5 12:37/M
116 Tracy Morris Albuquerque NM 76 41 F 13:40-49 38:51.2 38:51.2 12:27/M
117 Ellisyn Weeks Albuquerque NM 137 12 F 1: 0-12 39:05.5 39:15.5 12:35/M
118 Shannon Noble Alexandria VA 79 38 F 17:30-39 39:06.7 39:29.7 12:40/M
119 Colleen Lawson Albuquerque NM 63 41 F 14:40-49 39:14.6 39:14.6 12:35/M
120 Antoinette Jim Albuquerque NM 51 38 F 18:30-39 39:22.0 39:41.9 12:43/M
121 Karen Holguin Albuquerque NM 159 32 F 19:30-39 39:25.5 39:27.7 12:39/M
122 Elizabeth Hayden Moweaqua IL 132 49 F 15:40-49 39:27.4 39:41.3 12:43/M
123 Debra Romero Albuquerque NM 94 50 F 12:50-59 39:43.4 40:06.5 12:51/M
124 Sarah Wheeler Albuquerque NM 249 50 F 13:50-59 39:49.1 39:58.2 12:49/M
125 Patrick Butler Albuquerque NM 27 68 M 6:60-69 40:05.8 40:27.3 12:58/M
126 Caroline Kaeding Tijeras NM 53 60 F 5:60-69 40:22.6 40:24.6 12:57/M
127 Stefanie Heim Las Cruces NM 48 28 F 13:20-29 40:34.4 40:43.0 13:03/M
128 Monica Waikaniwa Albuquerque NM 228 39 F 20:30-39 40:47.9 41:08.4 13:11/M
129 Haylie Lobeck Albuquerque NM 138 29 F 14:20-29 41:03.9 41:13.6 13:13/M
130 Suzanne Sanchez Albuquerque NM 133 52 F 14:50-59 41:09.0 41:09.0 13:11/M
131 Rondy Saludo Albuquerque NM 96 52 M 5:50-59 41:29.1 41:52.0 13:25/M
132 Julia Weeks Albuquerque NM 140 35 F 21:30-39 42:29.9 42:40.1 13:41/M
133 Teresa Benson Rio Rancho NM 21 62 F 6:60-69 42:49.0 43:10.2 13:50/M
134 Deborah Renteria Albuquerque NM 92 62 F 7:60-69 43:43.7 44:04.8 14:08/M
135 Amanda Reding Albuquerque NM 91 30 F 22:30-39 43:48.1 44:00.7 14:06/M
136 Teresa Gonzales Albuquerque NM 162 62 F 8:60-69 43:53.7 44:05.8 14:08/M
137 Leah Saavedra Albuquerque NM 168 57 F 15:50-59 43:55.5 44:06.5 14:08/M
138 Jennifer Winslow Albuquerque NM 200 47 F 16:40-49 45:37.5 45:45.9 14:40/M
139 Alison Wagner Albuquerque NM 154 63 F 9:60-69 45:55.4 46:25.4 14:53/M
140 Nathan Slatton Rio Rancho NM 231 37 M 16:30-39 45:59.3 46:23.4 14:52/M
141 Mark Rosen Rio Rancho NM 180 64 M 7:60-69 46:40.5 46:43.7 14:59/M
142 Tierra Langley 251 39 F 23:30-39 47:15.8 47:41.7 15:17/M
143 Robert Garnillo 250 51 M 6:50-59 47:16.5 47:42.4 15:17/M
144 Jeanice Weber Albuquerque NM 117 61 F 10:60-69 47:31.0 47:46.5 15:19/M
145 Bev Saludo Albuquerque NM 95 49 F 17:40-49 48:42.0 49:05.7 15:44/M
146 Rachael Shine Clifton Park NY 196 26 F 15:20-29 50:28.5 50:47.2 16:17/M
147 Joseph Moreno Las Cruces NM 74 29 M 12:20-29 50:38.5 51:08.6 16:24/M
148 Rosten Vick Albuquerque NM 215 12 M 1: 0-12 50:40.4 51:09.7 16:24/M
149 Corinna Vick Albuquerque NM 216 10 F 2: 0-12 51:02.1 51:32.8 16:31/M
150 Desiree Flores Albuquerque NM 164 31 F 24:30-39 51:23.2 51:45.4 16:35/M
151 Cathy Camargo Albuquerque NM 30 68 F 11:60-69 51:28.7 51:41.7 16:34/M
152 Debra McFarland Albuquerque NM 70 63 F 12:60-69 51:29.1 51:41.5 16:34/M
153 Gail Torino Albuquerque NM 109 58 F 16:50-59 52:11.0 52:35.3 16:51/M
154 Gabrielle Padilla Albuquerque NM 167 34 F 25:30-39 54:12.7 54:31.1 17:28/M
155 John Waller Albuquerque NM 218 68 M 8:60-69 54:33.4 54:46.3 17:33/M
156 Brianna George Albuquerque NM 165 26 F 16:20-29 54:34.2 54:49.7 17:34/M
157 Vanessa Michelback Albuquerque NM 157 37 F 26:30-39 56:41.4 57:01.6 18:17/M
158 Sylvia Saavedra Albuquerque NM 173 40 F 18:40-49 56:43.5 57:02.8 18:17/M
159 Rose Espinda Albuquerque NM 172 37 F 27:30-39 56:43.8 57:01.4 18:17/M
160 Jamie Swoyer Albuquerque NM 163 40 F 19:40-49 56:48.2 57:02.9 18:17/M
161 Rene Berry Albuquerque NM 182 61 F 13:60-69 57:32.6 58:02.2 18:36/M
162 Terry Berry Albuquerque NM 185 64 M 9:60-69 57:33.1 58:02.0 18:36/M
163 Eduvijen Moreno Rio Rancho NM 72 69 F 14:60-69 59:47.8 1:00:17.7 19:20/M
164 Jessica Vick Albuquerque NM 214 43 F 20:40-49 59:48.5 1:00:17.6 19:20/M
165 Jeremiah Moreno Albuquerque NM 73 45 M 8:40-49 59:50.3 1:00:18.9 19:20/M
166 Kym Kakuk Albuquerque NM 184 45 F 21:40-49 1:00:24.4 1:00:54.5 19:31/M
167 Jose G. Moreno Rio Rancho NM 41 74 M 5:70-99 1:00:42.1 1:01:13.1 19:37/M
168 Larry Eckhardt Albuquerque NM 121 65 M 10:60-69 1:01:23.9 1:01:23.9 19:41/M
169 Juliana Eckhardt Albuquerque NM 122 69 F 15:60-69 1:01:27.6 1:01:27.6 19:42/M
170 Janet Devries Albuquerque NM 242 38 F 28:30-39 1:02:24.8 1:02:53.2 20:09/M
171 Consuelo Poblano Albuquerque NM 166 31 F 29:30-39 1:03:20.1 1:03:47.2 20:27/M
172 Bill Mauldin Albuquerque NM 65 72 M 6:70-99 1:03:42.2 1:04:09.8 20:34/M
173 Jill Mauldin Albuquerque NM 66 49 F 22:40-49 1:03:43.5 1:04:09.9 20:34/M
174 Aleea Bridges 245 15 F 2:13-19 1:04:13.7 1:04:13.7 20:35/M
175 Maya Bridges 244 20 F 17:20-29 1:04:13.8 1:04:13.8 20:35/M
176 Jo Bridges 246 52 F 17:50-59 1:04:15.6 1:04:15.6 20:36/M
177 Irma Poblano Albuquerque NM 241 62 F 16:60-69 1:07:27.4 1:07:58.2 21:47/M
178 Marilyn Davis Albuquerque NM 35 77 F 2:70-99 1:11:08.2 1:11:41.8 22:59/M
179 Anne Johnson Albuquerque NM 52 85 F 3:70-99 1:11:13.1 1:11:45.9 23:00/M
180 Karen Wallace Santa Fe NM 114 70 F 4:70-99 1:22:53.7 1:23:15.0 26:41/M